Head - Fiona Brooks
Deputy Head - Sophie Barker
Assistant Head - Nikola Green
Assistant Head/SENDCO - Jennifer Moore
Classes are organised in 4 phases:
Foundation Stage led by Fiona Brooks
Year 1 and 2 led by Sophie Barker
Year 3 and 4 led by Jennifer Moore
Year 5 and 6 led by Nikola Green
Each phase has a team of teachers and teaching assistants.
In order to ensure consistency for the children, we do not use supply teachers as we feel it is important that the staff know the children and continuity is maintained even when the class teacher is not there.
PPA cover, cover when staff are out on courses, intervention groups and cover for absence (as far as is possible) and other unforseen absence is covered by a Higher Level Teaching Assistant or Teacher.
Staff are always happy to talk to parents, but it helps to make an appointment whenever possible.
You can also email the teacher via the office, using the teacher's name as the subject
FOUNDATION STAGE
Mrs Mehta - Teacher F2
Miss Charlton - Teacher F2
Miss Roberts - Teacher F1
Mrs Essex - HL Teaching Assistant
Ms Mohamed Siyam - Teaching Assistant
Miss Sansby - Teaching Assistant
Miss Rahman - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ladwa - Teaching Assistant
KEY STAGE 1
Mrs Stokes - Teacher Y1 Orange Base
Mrs Webb - Teacher Y1 Yellow Base
Mrs Postlethwaite - Teacher Y2 Pink Base
Mrs Hill - Teacher Y2 Red Base
Mrs Khalifa HL Teaching assistant - Teacher Cover
Miss Bhatt - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Varney - Teaching Assistant
Miss Farnish - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kostecka - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Years 3 and 4
Mr Finn - Teacher Y4 Violet Base
Mrs Lydiate - Teacher Y4 Indigo Base
Mrs White - Teacher, Y3 Blue base
Mrs Hadley - Teacher, Y3 Green Base
Mr Hughes - Teacher Cover Y3-4
Miss Moore - Teacher, Y3 Green Base, SENDCO
Miss Hackerdon - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dosanjh - Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2 Years 5 and 6
Mrs Lumsden - Teacher Y6 Gold Base
Mr Barwell - Teacher Y6 Silver Base
Miss Benson - Teacher Y5 Ebony Base
Mrs O'Malley - Teacher Y5 Copper Base
Mrs Dave HL Teaching Assistant
Mrs Connolly -Teaching Assistant
Miss Moore - Teaching Assistant
Miss Grant - Teaching Assistant
Miss Hill - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Foster - Office Manager
Mrs Seedat - Administration Assistant
Lunchtime Staff
Miss Cole - Lunchtime Manager/Learning Mentor
Mrs Connolly
Miss Sansby
Mrs Varney
Miss Grant
Miss Moore
Miss Hill
Miss Bhatt
Mrs Lad
Mrs Abdullah
Mrs Ladwa
Mrs Minhas
Mrs Chohan
Mrs Sidik
Mrs Lodhia
Miss Alexander
Premises Staff
Mr Hancock - Premises Officer
Mrs Abdullah - Cleaner
Miss Trevor - Cleaner
Mrs Qureshi - Cleaner
Mr Sidat - Cleaner